Myrmidon Training Systems

Myrmidon Training Systems

ACHILLES GLARED AT HIM AND ANSWERED, "FOOL, PRATE NOT TO ME ABOUT PACTS. THERE CAN BE NO PACTS BETWEEN MEN AND LIONS, WOLVES AND LAMBS CAN NEVER BE OF ONE MIND..." - HOMER, THE ILIAD

2018 FOLKSTYLE RESULTS
Peewee - 40-40
1st Place - Alexander Schnurstein of Caledonia

Bantam - 50-52
1st Place - Maxwell Schnurstein of Caledonia
2nd Place - Emiliano Duron of Duron Tribe
3rd Place - Nayeli Duron of Duron Tribe
4th Place - Gavin Brown of TC Pipeline
5th Place - Lilianna VanHorn of Duron Tribe

Intermediate - 56-60
1st Place - Owen Walraven of Mattawan
2nd Place - Matthew Quigley of TC Pipeline
3rd Place - Keagan Brown of TC Pipeline

Intermediate - 62-67
1st Place - Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Caleb Bannister of Allendale WC
3rd Place - Mason Vidor of TC Pipeline

Intermediate - 72-76
1st Place - Tyler Morales of Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryker Farnsworth of Petoskey Youth Wrestling

Novice - 58-58

1st Place - Matthew Fales of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Novice - 70-76
1st Place - Tyler Block of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2nd Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Hayden Block of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Novice - 80-85
1st Place - Jake Chase of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2nd Place - Eli Ramsey of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
3rd Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC

Novice - 183-183
1st Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey Youth Wrestling

Schoolboy - 87-100
1st Place - Ty Hudkins of Caledonia
2nd Place - Hayden Brady of Beast Mode Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 125-135
1st Place - Rippin Vining of Petoskey youth wrestling
2nd Place - Cole Hopkins of Team Donahoe

Schoolboy - 147-167
1st Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Samuel Tarantowski of Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
3rd Place - Milla Farnsworth of Petoskey Youth Wrestling

2018 FREESTYLE RESULTS
Peewee - 40-40
1st Place - Alexander Schnurstein of Caledonia

Bantam - 47-50
1st Place - Emiliano Duron of Duron Tribe
2nd Place - Maxwell Schnurstein of Caledonia
3rd Place - Lilianna VanHorn of Duron Tribe

Bantam - 52-52
1st Place - Nayeli Duron of Duron Tribe
2nd Place - Gavin Brown of TC Pipeline

Intermediate - 63-67
1st Place - Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Caleb Bannister of Allendale WC

Intermediate - 72-76
1st Place - Tyler Morales of Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Johnston of Central Michigan WC
3rd Place - Ryker Farnsworth of Petoskey youth wrestling

Intermediate - 79-84
1st Place - Brady Johnston of Central Michigan WC
2nd Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC

Novice - 56-60
1st Place - Owen Walraven of Mattawan
2nd Place - Matthew Quigley of TC Pipeline
3rd Place - Matthew Fales of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
4th Place - Keagan Brown of TC Pipeline

Novice - 62-70
1st Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Mason Vidor of TC Pipeline

Novice - 80-89
1st Place - Noah Webster of Central Michigan Wrestling Clu
2nd Place - Eli Ramsey of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
3rd Place - Robert Armstrong of Wildcat`s

Schoolboy - 87-100
1st Place - Hayden Brady of Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Owen Foster of Unattached

Schoolboy - 113-125
1st Place - Rippin Vining of Petoskey youth wrestling
2nd Place - Cale Coppess of Montague WC

Schoolboy - 135-148
1st Place - Cole Hopkins of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Samuel Tarantowski of Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
3rd Place - Milla Farnsworth of Petoskey youth wrestling

Schoolboy - 167-183
1st Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey youth wrestling

2018 GIRLS FREESTYLE RESULTS
Intermediate - 47-52
1st Place - Nayeli Duron of Duron Tribe
2nd Place - Lilianna VanHorn of Duron Tribe

Novice - 183-183
1st Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey youth wrestling

Junior - 148-155
1st Place - Gabriella Ramirez of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Milla Farnsworth of Petoskey youth wrestling

2018 GRECO RESULTS
Bantam - 47-52
1st Place - Emiliano Duron of Duron Tribe
2nd Place - Nayeli Duron of Duron Tribe
3rd Place - Lilianna VanHorn of Duron Tribe

Intermediate - 67-72
1st Place - Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
2nd Place - Tyler Morales of Simmons Academy of Wrestling

Intermediate - 76-84
1st Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC
2nd Place - Ryker Farnsworth of petoskey youth wrestling

Novice - 58-60
1st Place - Owen Walraven of Mattawan
2nd Place - Matthew Quigley of TC Pipeline
3rd Place - Matthew Fales of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Novice - 70-85
1st Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Robert Armstrong of Wildcat`s

Novice - 183-183
1st Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey youth wrestling

Schoolboy - 100-113
1st Place - Cale Coppess of Montague WC

Schoolboy - 125-135
1st Place - Rippin Vining of petoskey youth wrestling
2nd Place - Cole Hopkins of Team Donahoe

Schoolboy - 147-148
1st Place - Samuel Tarantowski of Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
2nd Place - Milla Farnsworth of petoskey youth wrestling

Schoolboy - 167-167
1st Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

2018 FRECKO RESULTS
Cadet Frecko - 98-103
1st Place - Jacob Brya of Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2nd Place - Jacob Gregg of Wildcat wrestling 616
3rd Place - Mathew Hakken of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet Frecko - 130-138
1st Place - Jared Pimental of Beast Mode Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Alexander Chipman of Reeths puffer
3rd Place - Hunter Jurries of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet Frecko - 143-148
1st Place - Dominic Christensen of Greenville Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Riley Kuipers of Wrestling Factory of Cleveland
3rd Place - Milla Farnsworth of petoskey youth wrestling

Cadet Frecko - 183-184
1st Place - Chandler Murton of Simmons Academy of Wrestling
2nd Place - Emily Abram-Craig of petoskey youth wrestling

Junior Frecko (in high school) - 130-140
1st Place - Zeth Strejc of Lowell
2nd Place - Isaac Meyer of Michigan West Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Curtis Perry of Lakeview
4th Place - Caleb Sturtevant-Roesly of Hesperia

Junior Frecko (in high school) - 146-148
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Isaac Trout of Wildcat wrestling 616

Junior Frecko (in high school) - 155-165
1st Place - Nathan Wynsma of Allendale WC
2nd Place - Julian Jimenez of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Camaran Stout of Norton Shores

Open/Masters Frecko - 166-170
1st Place - Karl Nadolsky Jr. of West Ottawa
2nd Place - Trenton Roesly of Unattached
3rd Place - Alex Zakusylo of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club

Open/Masters Frecko - 189-189
1st Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River wrestling club
2nd Place - Adam Langworthy of Pine River wrestling club

Open/Masters Frecko - 226-285
1st Place - Rory Lancaster of Hesperia
2nd Place - Raiden Macleod of BCGA/Hastings WC
3rd Place - Trevon Thomas of Unattached

2018 GRAPPLING RESULTS
Open - 169-189
1st Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River wrestling club
2nd Place - Adam Langworthy of Pine River wrestling club
3rd Place - Alex Zakusylo of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club

Open - 226-285
1st Place - Rory Lancaster of Hesperia
2nd Place - Raiden Macleod of BCGA/Hastings WC
3rd Place - Trevon Thomas of Duron Tribe
 

All auto-bill memberships  must be signed up for on location or through PayPal via webpage. 

Please bring in copy of your recipe to first class when paying for a single month membership.

Payments for month to month memberships must be payed for on location.