Myrmidon Training Systems

Myrmidon Training Systems

ACHILLES GLARED AT HIM AND ANSWERED, "FOOL, PRATE NOT TO ME ABOUT PACTS. THERE CAN BE NO PACTS BETWEEN MEN AND LIONS, WOLVES AND LAMBS CAN NEVER BE OF ONE MIND..." - HOMER, THE ILIAD

FOLKSTYLE 2013 RESULTS

Bantam - 43-44
1st Place - Talan Parsons of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Brendan Swiss of Northern Freestylers
3rd Place - Aiden Chavez of Michigan Xtreme

Bantam - 47-51
1st Place - Remington Foster of devildogs
2nd Place - Payton tyler of Triple Threat Wrestling club

Bantam - 53-56
1st Place - Cory Thomas Jr of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 54-58
1st Place - Nathan Browne of TNT
2nd Place - Eli Smith of Ferndale Eagles
3rd Place - Ramsy Mutschler of Lowell Thunderhawks

Intermediate - 59-64
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Landon Miller of Lowell Thunderhawks
4th Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers

Intermediate - 65-70
1st Place - Kamron Roberts of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - amaris bush of grandville
3rd Place - Logan Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brody Knapp of Northern Freestylers

Intermediate - 72-79
1st Place - GAVIN BARTLEY of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Carson Crace of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Anthony Johnson of Southeast Fire
4th Place - Moshawn Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 62-64
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Lakeshore
2nd Place - Gage Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Novice - 70-73
1st Place - Zeth Krystof Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Nicholas Korhorn of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Brenden Smith of St. Johns WC

Novice - 79-86
1st Place - Shayne Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Smidt of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 90-94
1st Place - Kevon Davenport of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Chandler Murton of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - AJ Chertos of Lowell Thunderhawks
4th Place - Logan Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks
5th Place - kayden scott of REETHS PUFFER
6th Place - Caleb Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire

Novice - 103-110
1st Place - Braxton Parks of hawaiian trained
2nd Place - Clay Myers of Traverse City
3rd Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl - 78-78
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Cameron Houtman of Northern Elite Pitbulls

Schoolboy/girl - 85-90
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of mona shores wrestling club
2nd Place - Daniel Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - Cameron Ensign of Hudsonville
Round 3 - Zachery Donahue (mona shores wrestling club) won by fall over Daniel Rehfeldt (Southeast Fire) (Fall 1:19)

Schoolboy/girl - 98-103
1st Place - zack riley of hawaiian trained
2nd Place - Kenneth Green of Southeast Fire

Schoolboy/girl - 109-118
1st Place - Kye Smith of Ferndale Eagles
2nd Place - Lane Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks

Schoolboy/girl - 119-130
1st Place - Lucas McFarland of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place - Austin Engle of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Anthony Green of Southeast Fire
4th Place - Cj Krum of St. Johns WC

Cadet - 83-108
1st Place - vincent priante of Traverse City
2nd Place - Kalvin Vongsiprasom of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Joey Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Cadet - 109-113
1st Place - Scott Kibbe of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Aaron Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jim Behe of Northville

Cadet - 122-131
1st Place - Romeo Riley of Unattached
2nd Place - Kevin Charara of Northville
3rd Place - Jeremy Nelson of Backbone
4th Place - Robert Kibbe of Northern Freestylers
5th Place - Noah Burrell of Northville
6th Place - Cody Hallworth of BTS PS 189

Cadet - 134-147
1st Place - Connor Myers of Team Bulldog
2nd Place - Darien Vaughn of The Wu-Tang Clan
3rd Place - kameron bush of grandville
4th Place - Gabe Larner of Spartan Lightning
5th Place - Adam Ross of Backbone

Cadet - 148-155
1st Place - Milik Dawkins of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Clayton Castro of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Earl Richardson of Ann Arbor skyline
4th Place - zac provost of Traverse City
5th Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 156-164
1st Place - Boyd Glenn of Almont
2nd Place - Christopher Gillissie of NORTHERN MICHIGAN COWBOYS
3rd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Ryan Tracy of Backbone
5th Place - GJ Gill of Traverse City

Cadet - 185-200
1st Place - Matthew Cylla of Northville
2nd Place - Nick Brown of Mona Shores
3rd Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 215-218
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior - 122-133
1st Place - Patrick Blommel of Lakeshore
2nd Place - zack schaub of Traverse City

Junior - 165-167
1st Place - Nick Frazier of Backbone
2nd Place - Garrett thornsberry of Dundee

Junior - 194-209
1st Place - darrick taylor of Bad Axe
2nd Place - Andrew Gaskin of Mona Shores
Round 3

Junior - 215-230
1st Place - Miguel Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Tony Biggs of Ann Arbor skyline

Open - 137-144
1st Place - Chris Keeler of Fat Guy Team
2nd Place - Josh Birkholz of Unattached

Open - 151-161
1st Place - Jared Nabors of Surf Nijas
2nd Place - Chico Beach of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open - 164-179
1st Place - Wilmar Esteban of Unattached
2nd Place - Tim Engelsman of Myrmidon Training Systems

Masters - 150-161
1st Place - Kevin Claunch of ZAG
2nd Place - Michael Hoffman of Myrmidon Training Systems

FREESTYLE 2013 RESULTS

Bantam - 43-44
1st Place - Talan Parsons of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Brendan Swiss of Northern Freestylers

Bantam - 53-56
1st Place - Darius Marines of Grand Ledge Wretling Club
2nd Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 52-54
1st Place - Ramsy Mutschler of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Logan Hindman-strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks

Intermediate - 58-61
1st Place - Nathan Browne of TNT
2nd Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers
4th Place - Landon Miller of Lowell Thunderhawks
5th Place - Declan McCann of Manistee
6th Place - Eli Smith of Ferndale Eagles

Intermediate - 63-67
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Logan Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brody Knapp of Northern Freestylers
4th Place - Noah Drummond of Dexter Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 68-74
1st Place - Kamron Roberts of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Carson Crace of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - amaris bush of grandville

Intermediate - 72-79
1st Place - GAVIN BARTLEY of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Johnson of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - Moshawn Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 55-56
1st Place - Nathaniel James Dean DeWitt of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Novice - 62-64
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Lakeshore
2nd Place - Gage Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Novice - 69-73
1st Place - Zeth Krystof Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Nicholas Korhorn of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Christian Myers of Team Bulldog
4th Place - Brenden Smith of St. Johns WC

Novice - 79-86
1st Place - Shayne Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Smidt of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 90-94
1st Place - Kevon Davenport of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Chandler Murton of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Hayden Scott of Reeths Puffer
4th Place - Logan Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks
5th Place - AJ Chertos of Lowell Thunderhawks

Novice - 103-110
1st Place - Braxton Parks of hawaiian trained
2nd Place - Clay Myers of Traverse City
3rd Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl - 78-85
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Daniel Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - Cameron Houtman of Northern Elite Pitbulls

Schoolboy/girl - 86-94
1st Place - Jack Samuels of Hudsonville
2nd Place - james samuels of Hudsonville
3rd Place - Zachery Donahue of mona shores wrestling club
4th Place - Cameron Ensign of Hudsonville

Schoolboy/girl - 98-106
1st Place - keegan moore of Forest Hills Attack
2nd Place - Kenneth Green of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - zack riley of hawaiian trained
4th Place - Aj Mutschler of Lowell Thunderhawks

Schoolboy/girl - 116-119
1st Place - Lucas McFarland of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place - john baker of Dewitt
3rd Place - Lane Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks

Schoolboy/girl - 128-130
1st Place - Austin Engle of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Anthony Green of Southeast Fire

Schoolboy/girl - 132-145
1st Place - kameron bush of grandville
2nd Place - Cj Krum of St. Johns WC

Cadet - 108-110
1st Place - vincent priante of Traverse City
2nd Place - Scott Kibbe of Northern Freestylers
3rd Place - Aaron Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire
4th Place - Jim Behe of Northville

Cadet - 122-131
1st Place - Romeo Riley of Unattached
2nd Place - Kevin Charara of Northville
3rd Place - Robert Kibbe of Northern Freestylers
4th Place - jacob wilson of Myrmidon Training Systems
5th Place - Noah Burrell of Northville
6th Place - Cody Hallworth of BTS PS 189

Cadet - 137-148
1st Place - Connor Myers of Team Bulldog
2nd Place - Darien Vaughn of The Wu-Tang Clan
3rd Place - zac provost of Traverse City

Cadet - 143-155
1st Place - Milik Dawkins of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Clayton Castro of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Gabe Larner of Spartan Lightning

Cadet - 156-163
1st Place - Boyd Glenn of Almont
2nd Place - Christopher Gillissie of NORTHERN MICHIGAN COWBOYS
3rd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - gj gill of Traverse City

Cadet - 185-198
1st Place - Matthew Cylla of Northville
2nd Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 200-218
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Nick Brown of Mona Shores

Cadet - 83-94
1st Place - Garret Cleveland of Team Bulldog
2nd Place - Joey Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Junior - 122-133
1st Place - zack schaub of Traverse City
2nd Place - Jesse Cleveland of Team Bulldog
3rd Place - Patrick Blommel of Lakeshore

Junior - 149-151
1st Place - Jacob Williams of Manistee
2nd Place - Earl Richardson of Ann Arbor skyline

Junior - 230-253
1st Place - Miguel Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Tony Biggs of Ann Arbor skyline

Open - 144-161
1st Place - Jared Nabors of Surf Nijas
2nd Place - Chico Beach of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Josh Birkholz of Unattached

Masters - 150-161
1st Place - Kevin Claunch of ZAG
2nd Place - Michael Hoffman of Myrmidon Training Systems

GRECO-ROMAN 2013 RESULTS

Bantam - 53-56
1st Place - Darius Marines of Grand Ledge Wretling Club
2nd Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 52-54
1st Place - Ramsy Mutschler of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Logan Hindman-Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks

Intermediate - 58-59
1st Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nathan Browne of TNT
3rd Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers

Intermediate - 64-70
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Kamron Roberts of Pontiac Huskies
3rd Place - Brody Knapp of Northern Freestylers
4th Place - Amaris Bush of grandville

Intermediate - 72-79
1st Place - Gavin Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Moshawn Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Carson Crace of Lowell Thunderhawks
4th Place - Anthony Johnson of Southeast Fire

Novice - 55-56
1st Place - Nathaniel James Dean Dewitt of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Novice - 62-64
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Lakeshore
2nd Place - Gage Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Novice - 70-73
1st Place - Zeth Krystof Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Nicholas Korhorn of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Brenden Smith of St. Johns WC

Novice - 86-94
1st Place - Kevon Davenport of Pontiac Huskies
2nd Place - Chandler Murton of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Shayne Ertman of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Aj Chertos of Lowell Thunderhawks
5th Place - Kayden Scott of REETHS PUFFER
6th Place - Logan Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks

Novice - 103-110
1st Place - Braxton Parks of hawaiian trained
2nd Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club

Schoolboy/girl - 78-85
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St. Johns WC
2nd Place - Daniel Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire

Schoolboy/girl - 86-91
1st Place - Jack Samuels of Hudsonville
2nd Place - Cameron Ensign of Hudsonville

Schoolboy/girl - 94-98
1st Place - James Samuels of Hudsonville
2nd Place - Kenneth Green of Southeast Fire

Schoolboy/girl - 116-119
1st Place - Lucas McFarland of Massa`s Maniacs
2nd Place - John Baker of Dewitt
3rd Place - Lane Ryan of Lowell Thunderhawks

Schoolboy/girl - 128-132
1st Place - Austin Engle of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Anthony Green of Southeast Fire
3rd Place - Cj Krum of St. Johns WC

Cadet - 83-94
1st Place - Garret Cleveland of Team Bulldog
2nd Place - Joey Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Cadet - 108-113
1st Place - Aaron Rehfeldt of Southeast Fire
2nd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Vincent Priante of Traverse City

Cadet - 125-137
1st Place - Darien Vaughn of Wu-Tang Clan
2nd Place - Jesse Cleveland of Team Bulldog
3rd Place - Robert Kibbe of Northern Freestylers

Cadet - 143-149
1st Place - Connor Myers of Team Bulldog
2nd Place - Kameron Bush of grandville
3rd Place - Earl Richardson of Ann Arbor skyline
4th Place - Gabe Larner of Spartan Lightning
5th Place - Zac Provost of Traverse City

Cadet - 153-163
1st Place - Milik Dawkins of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Boyd Glenn of Almont
3rd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Christopher Gillissie of NORTHERN MICHIGAN COWBOYS
5th Place - Gj Gill of Traverse City
6th Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 185-198
1st Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Matthew Cylla of Northville

Junior - 215-230
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Tony Biggs of Ann Arbor skyline

Open - 151-161
1st Place - Jared Nabors of Surf Nijas
2nd Place - Kevin Claunch of ZAG
3rd Place - Chico Beach of Myrmidon Training Systems

All auto-bill memberships  must be signed up for on location or through PayPal via webpage. 

Please bring in copy of your recipe to first class when paying for a single month membership.

Payments for month to month memberships must be payed for on location.