Myrmidon Training Systems

Myrmidon Training Systems

ACHILLES GLARED AT HIM AND ANSWERED, "FOOL, PRATE NOT TO ME ABOUT PACTS. THERE CAN BE NO PACTS BETWEEN MEN AND LIONS, WOLVES AND LAMBS CAN NEVER BE OF ONE MIND..." - HOMER, THE ILIAD

FOLKSTYLE 2014 RESULTS

FLY (Pee Wee) - 45-45
1st Place - Trace Lopez of Myrmidon Training Systems

BANTAM - 48-52
1st Place - Robert Patrick of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Arturo DeLeon of Myrmidon Training Systems

BANTAM - 52-54
1st Place - Brendan Swiss of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Drake Dinning of wow

BANTAM - 57-64
1st Place - Darius Marines of Grand Ledge WC
2nd Place - Remington Foster of Wayland Wc

BANTAM - 76-76
1st Place - Ezekiel Duron of Michigan Xtreme
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ezekiel Duron (Michigan Xtreme) received a bye () (Bye)

INTERMEDIATE - 64-71
1st Place - Cameron Litaker of Lakeshore
2nd Place - Landon Miller of Flat River Wrestling
3rd Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers
Round 2 - Landon Miller (Flat River Wrestling) won by decision over Trevor Swiss (Northern Freestylers) 

INTERMEDIATE - 78-78
1st Place - Carson Crace of Flat River Wrestling
2nd Place - Kenneth Roberts of Northern Freestylers

NOVICE - 68-69
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns High School Wrestlin
2nd Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers
3rd Place - Hector Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy

Schoolboy - 65-65
1st Place - Dylan Phelps of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Schoolboy - 83-89
1st Place - Hunter Derry of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
2nd Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
3rd Place - Ashton Philburn of wow

Schoolboy - 103-104
1st Place - Marc Shaeffer of Inflict
2nd Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kayden Scott of Rocket WC

Schoolboy - 150-165
1st Place - Clay Shaeffer of Inflict
2nd Place - Joshua Hill of Mona Shores wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 168-187
1st Place - Tyler Delooff of Caledonia WC
2nd Place - Garrin Szukalowski of Hudsonville Wrestling Club

Cadet - 108-121
1st Place - Tyler Welch of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Scot Laing of Husky Wrestling

Cadet - 128-138
1st Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
2nd Place - Ethan Garcia of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Jacob Hickey of Interlochen

Cadet - 162-163
1st Place - Chase Spooner of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Andrew Beekman of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 214-214
1st Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 94-94
1st Place - Joseph Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Junior (high school) - 114-121
1st Place - Mario Rodriguez of West Ottawa
2nd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Jeff Crouch of Husky Wrestling

Junior (high school) - 119-129
1st Place - Chris Poland of Thornapple Kellogg
2nd Place - Noah Andree of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Ricky Mata of West Ottawa

Junior (high school) - 159-165
1st Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Clayton Castro of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Storm Elzinga of Husky Wrestling
Round 1

Junior (high school) - 179-193
1st Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Noah Manly of Chelsea Bulldogs
3rd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jonah Ybarra of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 219-222
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Javari Kerby of Saint Johns

Open-out of high school - 193-224
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Chicago Gold Rush
2nd Place - Nash Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestling
3rd Place - Eric Dietz of Myrmidon Training Systems

FREESTYLE 2014 RESULTS

BANTAM - 48-52
1st Place - Brendan Swiss of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Robert Patrick of Northern Freestylers
3rd Place - Arturo DeLeon of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Trace Lopez of Myrmidon Training Systems

BANTAM - 54-58
1st Place - Remington Foster of Wayland Wc
2nd Place - Layne O`Neil of wow
3rd Place - Drake Dinning of wow

BANTAM - 59-64
1st Place - Darius Marines of Grand Ledge WC
2nd Place - Benjamin Park-May of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

INTERMEDIATE - 64-65
1st Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Cameron Litaker of Lakeshore

INTERMEDIATE - 71-76
1st Place - Landon Miller of Flat River Wrestling
2nd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Michigan Xtreme

INTERMEDIATE - 78-80
1st Place - Kenneth Roberts of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Carson Crace of Flat River Wrestling
3rd Place - Paul Klomparens of Myrmidon Training Systems

NOVICE - 68-69
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy - 58-65
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns High School Wrestlin
2nd Place - Dylan Phelps of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Schoolboy - 83-89
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Hunter Derry of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
3rd Place - Ashton Philburn of wow
4th Place - Gage Rocheleau of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Schoolboy - 103-111
1st Place - Marc Shaeffer of Inflict
2nd Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 126-139
1st Place - Keegan Moore of GRAND RAPIDS GLADIATORS
2nd Place - Jonathan Clack of lakewood
3rd Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
4th Place - Jacob Hickey of Interlochen

Schoolboy - 150-165
1st Place - Clay Shaeffer of Inflict
2nd Place - Joshua Hill of Mona Shores wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 168-187
1st Place - Tyler Delooff of Caledonia WC
2nd Place - Garrin Szukalowski of Hudsonville Wrestling Club

Cadet - 108-121
1st Place - Emilio Sanchez of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Tyler Welch of Saint Johns
3rd Place - Scot Laing of Husky Wrestling

Cadet - 145-163
1st Place - Lucas McFarland of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Bret Fedewa of Saint Johns
3rd Place - Quentin Reid of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Andrew Beekman of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 94-123
1st Place - Bernardino Gomez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Jeff Crouch of Husky Wrestling
4th Place - Joseph Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Junior (high school) - 119-128
1st Place - Chris Poland of Thornapple Kellogg
2nd Place - Camden Bertucci of Grand Haven
3rd Place - Noah Andree of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 165-180
1st Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Noah Manly of Chelsea Bulldogs
3rd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Storm Elzinga of Husky Wrestling

Junior (high school) - 187-193
1st Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Jonah Ybarra of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 214-222
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Javari Kerby of Saint Johns
3rd Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open-out of high school - 193-193
1st Place - Eric Dietz of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open-out of high school - 215-224
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Chicago Gold Rush
2nd Place - Nash Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestling
3rd Place - Jeffrey Schildroth of Team Disco

GRAPPLING 2014 RESULTS

Open - 100-119
1st Place - Victoria Marroquin of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Khamisi Anouthay of Clark Gracie
3rd Place - Alyssa Lawrence of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open - 142-160
1st Place - Nick Altamira of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Rick Altamira of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Robert Nail Ii of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open - 174-180
1st Place - Josh Zimmer of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - John Dutton of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Mike Patrick of Petoskey
4th Place - Noah Manly of Chelsea

Open - 205-220
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Chicago Gold Rush
2nd Place - Curt Schneider of Clark Gracie
3rd Place - Scott Fluette of masko jiu-jitsu
4th Place - Curt Schneider of Team Disco

GRECO-ROMAN 2014 RESULTS

BANTAM - 52-57
1st Place - Remington Foster of Wayland Wc
2nd Place - Brendan Swiss of Northern Freestylers
3rd Place - Drake Dinning of wow

BANTAM - 58-64
1st Place - Darius Marines of Grand Ledge WC
2nd Place - Layne O`Neil of wow

INTERMEDIATE - 65-71
1st Place - Trevor Swiss of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Landon Miller of Flat River Wrestling

INTERMEDIATE - 78-78
1st Place - Carson Crace of Flat River Wrestling
2nd Place - Kenneth Roberts of Northern Freestylers

Schoolboy - 58-58
1st Place - Tyler Butterfield of Northern Freestylers

Schoolboy - 65-69
1st Place - Jacob Brya of St. Johns High School Wrestlin
2nd Place - Dylan Phelps of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Schoolboy - 83-89
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Hunter Derry of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
3rd Place - Ashton Philburn of wow

Schoolboy - 104-104
1st Place - Marc Shaeffer of Inflict

Schoolboy - 126-139
1st Place - Keegan Moore of GRAND RAPIDS GLADIATORS
2nd Place - Jonathan Clack of lakewood
3rd Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestlin
4th Place - Jacob Hickey of Interlochen

Schoolboy - 165-187
1st Place - Clay Shaeffer of Inflict
2nd Place - Tyler Delooff of Caledonia WC
3rd Place - Garrin Szukalowski of Hudsonville Wrestling Club

Cadet - 145-163
1st Place - Bret Fedewa of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place - Andrew Beekman of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 94-108
1st Place - Joseph Butterfield of Northern Freestylers
2nd Place - Scot Laing of Husky Wrestling

Junior (high school) - 114-128
1st Place - Chris Poland of Thornapple Kellogg
2nd Place - Noah Andree of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jeff Crouch of Husky Wrestling

Junior (high school) - 159-180
1st Place - Noah Manly of Chelsea Bulldogs
2nd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Storm Elzinga of Husky Wrestling
4th Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Junior (high school) - 214-219
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Open-out of high school - 215-224
1st Place - Nash Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem Wrestling
2nd Place - Octavius Bellamy of Chicago Gold Rush
3rd Place - Jeffrey Schildroth of Team Disco

All auto-bill memberships  must be signed up for on location or through PayPal via webpage. 

Please bring in copy of your recipe to first class when paying for a single month membership.

Payments for month to month memberships must be payed for on location.