Myrmidon Training Systems

Myrmidon Training Systems

ACHILLES GLARED AT HIM AND ANSWERED, "FOOL, PRATE NOT TO ME ABOUT PACTS. THERE CAN BE NO PACTS BETWEEN MEN AND LIONS, WOLVES AND LAMBS CAN NEVER BE OF ONE MIND..." - HOMER, THE ILIAD

2016 FOLKSTYLE RESULTS

Bantam - 45-50
1st Place - Bradley Bauman of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Urijah Joostberns of Hopkins
3rd Place - Matthew Quigley of Traverse City

Bantam - 55-60
1st Place - Jason Cranick of Petoskey Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Jax Frost of Norton Shores

Intermediate - 48
1st Place - Fransisco Meza of Whitehall
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Fransisco Meza (Whitehall) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate - 48-52
1st Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Fransisco Meza of Whitehall
 

Intermediate - 57-62
1st Place - Garrison Weisner of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Colt Perry of Clinton WC
3rd Place - Ross Bettich of Michigan West WC

Intermediate - 62-68
1st Place - Ethan Leu of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Daniel Bonamie of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Korbin Hicks of Constantine Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 71-80
1st Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling
2nd Place - Conner Younts of Clinton WC

Novice - 73-85
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Coy Perry of Clinton WC
3rd Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Mathew Hakken of Myrmidon Training Systems
Round 1

Schoolboy - 90-92
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Thomas May of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Max Brown of Whitehall
4th Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems

Schoolboy - 119-122
1st Place - James Fotis of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 112-127
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Zeth Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Christian See-Longoria of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tim Short of Caledonia

Cadet - 145-155
1st Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley
2nd Place - Allen Powers of Whitehall
3rd Place - Tyler Kutzke of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling

Cadet - 187-200
1st Place - Brent Booth of Mid-Michigan Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryce Briggs of MI Select

Junior (high school) - 131-150
1st Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Michael Carrasco of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Bayne of Whitehall
4th Place - Cole Bonilla of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Junior (high school) - 215-225
1st Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Trace Schirmers of Unattached

Open (college student) - 152-173
1st Place - Michael Fries of Fennville
2nd Place - Daniel Sabin of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jared Nabors of Unattached
5th Place - Austin Conner of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Masters (over college age) - 152-167
1st Place - Alex Zakusylo of Traverse City
2nd Place - Dale Linson of Myrmidon Training Systems

 

GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

 

Bantam - 46-47
1st Place - Bradley Bauman of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Santiago Curiel of Norton Shores

Bantam - 52-55
1st Place - Mario Curiel of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Jax Frost of Norton Shores

Bantam - 56-60
1st Place - Jason Cranick of Petoskey Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems

Intermediate - 57-63
1st Place - Garrison Weisner of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Ethan Leu of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Colt Perry of Clinton WC
4th Place - Ross Bettich of Michigan West WC
5th Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Intermediate - 68-71
1st Place - Connor Younts of Clinton WC
2nd Place - Daniel Bonamie of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club

Novice - 75-80
1st Place - Coy Perry of Clinton WC
2nd Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling
3rd Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 85-90
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Kamryn King of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 90-92
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Max Brown of Whitehall
3rd Place - Thomas May of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems

Schoolboy - 113-122
1st Place - James Fotis of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Moshawn Kirkland of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems
 

Schoolboy - 187-187
1st Place - Bryce Briggs of MI Select

Cadet - 112-122
1st Place - Zeth Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
3rd Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey Youth Wrestling

Cadet - 127-129
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores WC
2nd Place - Tim Short of Caledonia

Cadet - 137-145
1st Place - Allen Powers of Whitehall
2nd Place - Robert Swanker of Muskegon

Junior (high school) - 135-150
1st Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Michael Carrasco of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Blake Bayne of Whitehall

Junior (high school) - 200-225
1st Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Trace Schirmers of Unattached
3rd Place - Brent Booth of Mid-Michigan Wrestling Club

Junior (high school) - 173-173
1st Place - Austin Conner of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Masters (over college age) - 152-167
1st Place - Alex Zakusylo of Traverse City
2nd Place - Dale Linson of Myrmidon Training Systems

2016 FREESTYLE RESULTS

Peewee - 46-47
1st Place - Greysin Hopp of Constantine Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Santiago Curiel of Norton Shores

Bantam - 52-55
1st Place - Mario Curiel of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Jax Frost of Norton Shores

Bantam - 56-60
1st Place - Jason Cranick of Petoskey Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems

Intermediate - 47-48
1st Place - Bradley Bauman of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Fransisco Meza of Whitehall

Intermediate - 55-57
1st Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Ross Bettich of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Vaughn Tarbet of Team Shamrock

Intermediate - 62-64
1st Place - Garrison Weisner of Kodiak attack
2nd Place - Colt Perry of Clinton WC
3rd Place - Ethan Leu of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
4th Place - Korbin Hicks of Constantine Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 68-71
1st Place - Connor Younts of Clinton WC
2nd Place - Daniel Bonamie of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 80-80
1st Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling

Novice - 75-80
1st Place - Coy Perry of Clinton WC
2nd Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling
3rd Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems

Novice - 85-90
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Kamryn King of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 90-92
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Thomas May of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Max Brown of Whitehall
4th Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems

Schoolboy - 113-122
1st Place - James Fotis of Lowell Thunderhawks
2nd Place - Moshawn Kirkland of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 114-122
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of Saint Johns
2nd Place - Zeth Strejc of Lowell Thunderhawks
3rd Place - Christian See-Longoria of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Cadet - 127-137
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores WC
2nd Place - Tim Short of Caledonia

Cadet - 137-145
1st Place - Allen Powers of Whitehall
2nd Place - Robert Swanker of Muskegon

Cadet - 155
1st Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley
 

Cadet - 187-200
1st Place - Brent Booth of Mid-Michigan Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryce Briggs of MI Select

Junior (high school) - 112-120
1st Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Vincent Priante of Traverse City

Junior (high school) - 131-150
1st Place - Michael Carrasco of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Blake Bayne of Whitehall
4th Place - Cole Bonilla of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Junior (high school) - 215-225
1st Place - Jared Lancaster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Trace Schirmers of Unattached

Open/Masters - 165-173
1st Place - Alex Zakusylo of Traverse City
2nd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Daniel Sabin of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Conner of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Open/Masters - 200-210
1st Place - Jared Groeneveld of Unattached
2nd Place - Tyler Blagg of Jawhawk WC

2016 GRAPPLING RESULTS

Open - 52-52
1st Place - Mario Curiel of Norton Shores

Open - 135-167
1st Place - Alex Zakusylo of Traverse City
2nd Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
 

 

 

All auto-bill memberships  must be signed up for on location or through PayPal via webpage. 

Please bring in copy of your recipe to first class when paying for a single month membership.

Payments for month to month memberships must be payed for on location.