Myrmidon Training Systems

Myrmidon Training Systems

ACHILLES GLARED AT HIM AND ANSWERED, "FOOL, PRATE NOT TO ME ABOUT PACTS. THERE CAN BE NO PACTS BETWEEN MEN AND LIONS, WOLVES AND LAMBS CAN NEVER BE OF ONE MIND..." - HOMER, THE ILIAD

2017 FOLKSTYLE RESULTS
Peewee - 38-38
1st Place - Landen Barnett of Hillsdale

Peewee - 45-47
1st Place - Tony Duncan of Traverse City
2nd Place - Nayeli Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Liliana Vanhorn of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
4th Place - Landen Barnett of Hillsdale

Bantam - 43-45
1st Place - Dakota Harmer of Shelbville
2nd Place - Emiliano Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Bantam - 52-56
1st Place - Zachary Ference of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place - Tanner Cowles of Rocket Wrestling
3rd Place - Wyatt Cundiff of Taylor Mill Eagles

Bantam - 60-61
1st Place - Adan Sanchez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems

Bantam - 68-78
1st Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC
2nd Place - Tyler Morales of Mattawan
3rd Place - Tristen Perez of Mona Shores

Intermediate - 53-57
1st Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Matthew Quigley of Traverse City
4th Place - Matthew Fales of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Intermediate - 60-65
1st Place - Bobby Patrick of Gaylord
2nd Place - Hunter Eek of Rocket Wrestling
3rd Place - Camden Stehle of Devils Wrestling

Intermediate - 65-73
1st Place - Trei Udelhoven of Sugar River
2nd Place - Eli Ramsey of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
3rd Place - Conner Begley of Devils Wrestling
4th Place - Braylen Snider of Taylor Mill Eagles

Novice - 61-62
1st Place - Malachi Kapenga of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2nd Place - Noah Dahlke of Michigan West Wrestling Club

Novice - 70-73
1st Place - Brayden Cunningham of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place - Timothy Sulfsted of Taylor Mill Eagles
3rd Place - Kaleb Smith-baldwin of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Novice - 120-130
1st Place - Samuel Tarantowski of TITANS
2nd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 74-82
1st Place - Jack Sherman of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caiden Gonzalez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Lilliana Ferns of Michigan Womens Wrestling

Schoolboy - 88-92
1st Place - Nick Ebright of DewittDew wc
2nd Place - Michael Robles of Michigan West Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 85-108
1st Place - Drew Allgeyer of Upper Level Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mathew Hakken of Myrmidon Training Systems

Schoolboy - 130-144
1st Place - Caleb McNeil of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place - Nathan VanOffelen of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Thomas Witkus of Crystal Lake Wizards
4th Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 112-128
1st Place - Jacob Blawat of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place - Jamie Holt of Spring Lake

Cadet - 141-145
1st Place - James Rozycki of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place - Eric Johnson of Rocket Wrestling

Cadet - 205-205
1st Place - Aurelius Krumholz of Northern Exposure
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aurelius Krumholz (Northern Exposure) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior (in High School) - 112-120
1st Place - Yzrael Silguero of Holland
2nd Place - Holly Bailor of Michigan Womens Wrestling

Junior (in High School) - 128-145
1st Place - Cole Jackson of Lake Odessa
2nd Place - Garrett Windisch of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Robert Blawat of Rocket Wrestling

Junior (in High School) - 160-162
1st Place - Jaxon Labreck of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trent Rector of Rector
3rd Place - Zacharias Wilkins of Michigan West Wrestling Club

Masters - 152-215
1st Place - Joshua Barnett of Hillsdale
2nd Place - Trevon Thomas of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

2017 GRAPPLING RESULTS
Open - 73-74
1st Place - Lilliana Ferns of Michigan Womens Wrestling
2nd Place - Brayden Cunningham of Rocket Wrestling

Open - 128-138
1st Place - Keegan LaBlance of Charlevoix
2nd Place - Jamie Holt of Spring Lake

Open - 149-165
1st Place - Trevor Sobleski of Petoskey
2nd Place - Justin DeLisle of LVDVS
3rd Place - John Hurley of Ann Arbor

Open - 215-215
1st Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevon Thomas of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Open - Champion
1st Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Keegan LaBlance of Charlevoix
3rd Place - Trevor Sobleski of Petoskey

2017 FREESTYLE RESULTS
Peewee - 38-38
1st Place - Landen Barnett of Hillsdale

Peewee - 45-47
1st Place - Tony Duncan of Traverse City
2nd Place - Liliana Vanhorn of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nayeli Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
4th Place - Landen Barnett of Hillsdale

Bantam - 43-54
1st Place - Dakota Harmer of Shelbville
2nd Place - Dominick Hawes of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Emiliano Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Bantam - 56-61
1st Place - Zachary Ference of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place - Adan Sanchez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems

Bantam - 68-73
1st Place - Tyler Morales of Mattawan
2nd Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC

Intermediate - 53-53
1st Place - Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place - Matthew Quigley of Traverse City

Intermediate - 56-57
1st Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mario Curiel of Norton Shores
3rd Place - Matthew Fales of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Intermediate - 64-65
1st Place - Vaughn Tarbet of Team Shamrock
2nd Place - Bobby Patrick of Gaylord
3rd Place - Conner Begley of Devils Wrestling
4th Place - Camden Stehle of Devils Wrestling

Intermediate - 72-75
1st Place - Eli Ramsey of Hamilton Hawkeye WC
2nd Place - Dominic Patrick of Gaylord
3rd Place - Vincent Hawes of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Novice - 61-62
1st Place - Noah Dahlke of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Malachi Kapenga of Hamilton Hawkeye WC

Novice - 73-73
1st Place - Brayden Cunningham of Rocket Wrestling
2nd Place - Kaleb Smith-baldwin of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Novice - 120-130
1st Place - Samuel Tarantowski of TITANS
2nd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 74-82
1st Place - Jack Sherman of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caiden Gonzalez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Lilliana Ferns of Michigan Womens Wrestling

Schoolboy - 88-92
1st Place - Nick Ebright of DewittDew wc
2nd Place - Michael Robles of Michigan West Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 104-108
1st Place - Drew Allgeyer of Upper Level Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samantha Hill of Norton Shores

Schoolboy - 130-144
1st Place - Nathan VanOeffelen of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Witkus of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 85-97
1st Place - Mathew Hakken of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Thomas May of Northern Exposure

Cadet - 110-118
1st Place - Dylan Phelps of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - William Sides of Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Rayana Sahagun of Unattached

Cadet - 127-130
1st Place - Chayse LaJoie of Northern Exposure
2nd Place - John Sosa of Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Jamie Holt of Spring Lake

Cadet - 133-145
1st Place - Tristan Vance of WLC Blast
2nd Place - Rico Brown of Northern Exposure

Cadet - 180-205
1st Place - Joshua Hill of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aurelius Krumholz of Northern Exposure

Junior (in High School) - 112-128
1st Place - Cole Jackson of Lake Odessa
2nd Place - Will Kidder of Shelby Tigers WC
3rd Place - Holly Bailor of Luther

Junior (in High School) - 137-145
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Garrett Windisch of Crystal Lake Wizards

Junior (in High School) - 160-167
1st Place - Lane Allen of Lakewood
2nd Place - Zacharias Wilkins of Michigan West Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jaxon Labreck of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club

Junior (in High School) - 218-222
1st Place - Tyler Moore of three rivers
2nd Place - Michael Daniels of Muskegon

Masters - 152-215
1st Place - Joshua Barnett of Hillsdale
2nd Place - Trevon Thomas of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

2017 GRECO ROMAN RESULTS
Peewee - 38-38
1st Place - Landen Barnett of Hillsdale

Peewee - 45-47
1st Place - Nayeli Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Liliana Vanhorn of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Bantam - 43-45
1st Place - Emiliano Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dominick Hawes of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Dakota Harmer of Shelbville

Bantam - 56-61
1st Place - Zachary Ference of Crystal Lake Wizards
2nd Place - Adan Sanchez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
3rd Place - Braelyn Sharda of Myrmidon Training Systems

Bantam - 68-78
1st Place - Tyler Morales of Mattawan
2nd Place - Alan Wegner of Dowagiac WC
3rd Place - Tristen Perez of Mona Shores

Intermediate - 56-57
1st Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mario Curiel of Norton Shores

Intermediate - 65-72
1st Place - Vaughn Tarbet of Team Shamrock
2nd Place - Vincent Hawes of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Novice - 62-62
1st Place - Malachi Kapenga of Hawkeyes

Novice - 73-73
1st Place - Brayden Cunningham of Rocket Wrestling

Novice - 120-120
1st Place - Ezekiel Duron of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 74-76
1st Place - Caiden Gonzalez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.

Schoolboy - 88-92
1st Place - Nick Ebright of DewittDew wc

Schoolboy - 144-144
1st Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 85-97
1st Place - Drew Allgeyer of Upper Level Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mathew Hakken of Myrmidon Training Systems

Cadet - 117-130
1st Place - Dylan Phelps of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - William Sides of Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Jamie Holt of Spring Lake
4th Place - Chayse LaJoie of Northern Exposure

Cadet - 127-145
1st Place - Rico Brown of Northern Exposure
2nd Place - John Sosa of Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Tristan Vance of WLC Blast

Cadet - 180-205
1st Place - Joshua Hill of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Timothy Rizor of Pine River Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aurelius Krumholz of Northern Exposure

Junior (in High School) - 112-120
1st Place - Will Kidder of Shelby Tigers WC

Junior (in High School) - 128-137
1st Place - Zachery Donahue of Norton Shores
2nd Place - Cole Jackson of Lake Odessa

Junior (in High School) - 160-167
1st Place - Lane Allen of Lakewood
2nd Place - Zacharias Wilkins of Michigan West Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jaxon Labreck of Funky Chicken Wrestling Club

Junior (in High School) - 222-222
1st Place - Tyler Moore of three rivers

Masters - 152-215
1st Place - Joshua Barnett of Hillsdale
2nd Place - Trevon Thomas of Kenowa Hills Wrestling Club
 

All auto-bill memberships  must be signed up for on location or through PayPal via webpage. 

Please bring in copy of your recipe to first class when paying for a single month membership.

Payments for month to month memberships must be payed for on location.