FOLKSTYLE 2015 RESULTS
Peewee - 45-49
1st Place - Jacob Farner of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Tobias Pacheco of Team Donahoe
BANTAM - 49-50
1st Place - Bodie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Raymond Lopez of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Chase Couchman of Team Donahoe
BANTAM - 52-56
1st Place - Braiden Tuck of Grand Traverse Mayhem
2nd Place - Vaughn Tarbet of WOW
3rd Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Ayden Fenby of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
BANTAM - 58-62
1st Place - Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Brayden Packer of WOW
3rd Place - Genesis Tuinstra of Hopkins
4th Place - Jack Slocum of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
INTERMEDIATE - 56-57
1st Place - Brendan Swiss of Petoskey
2nd Place - Michael Cannon of Grand Traverse Mayhem
3rd Place - Ethan Goodwin of Myrmidon Training Systems
INTERMEDIATE - 60-68
1st Place - Vinnie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jayden Schwartz of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brett Kloss of Petoskey
INTERMEDIATE - 71-73
1st Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Landon Purdue of All American Grappling Academy
3rd Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
INTERMEDIATE - 87-90
1st Place - Simeon Mardossian of South Lyon Matcats
2nd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Shane Stiles of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
NOVICE - 67-70
1st Place - Nathan Browne of GK Trained
2nd Place - Trevor Swiss of Petoskey
3rd Place - Blake Paige of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Butterfield of Petoskey
5th Place - Jaxon Cole of Hamilton
NOVICE - 72-76
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jordan Slocum of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
NOVICE - 80-85
1st Place - Darren McLeod of All American Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Brody Hawkins of Petoskey
3rd Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems
Round 1
NOVICE - 87-96
1st Place - Justin VanVaerenbergh of Michigan Select
2nd Place - Nicholas Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Jason Stevens of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jefferson McCluskey of Myrmidon Training Systems
Schoolboy - 77-82
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Max Brown of Mona Shores
3rd Place - Ian Kuschell of Grand Traverse Mayhem
Schoolboy - 87-90
1st Place - Chris Haynes of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Slominski of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Eero Gross of Petoskey
Schoolboy - 97-109
1st Place - Jordan Hamdan of Hudson Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tristin Katulski of Goodrich Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tristan Vance of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Josh Wilson of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 124-142
1st Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob McKnight of Northern Exposure
3rd Place - Robert Swanker of Muskegon
4th Place - Jacob Hickey of Grand Traverse Mayhem
Schoolboy - 149-155
1st Place - Braxton Parks of DKW
2nd Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem
3rd Place - Hunter Lugton of Hamilton
4th Place - Gregory Zavalnitskiy of WLC Blast
Cadet - 103-117
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St.Johns
2nd Place - Trenton Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores
4th Place - Owen Cole of Hamilton
Cadet - 125-140
1st Place - Korey Johannsen of traverse city
2nd Place - Carson Price of Hudson Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kaleb Slominski of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Justin Mulder Sj of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
Cadet - 150-157
1st Place - Honour Kline of Goodrich Wrestling Club
2nd Place - River Shettler of DKW
3rd Place - Zach Gube of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Eli Payne of Myrmidon Training Systems
Cadet - 180-211
1st Place - Brent Booth of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Matt Luccarelli of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Mitchell Hawkes of Michigan Xtreme
Junior (high school) - 109-125
1st Place - Vincent Priante of Grand Traverse Mayhem
2nd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey
4th Place - Garret Cleveland of Michigan West WC
Junior (high school) - 125-128
1st Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Raul Cuellar of Modus Operandi
3rd Place - Nathan Durfee of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
Junior (high school) - 135-154
1st Place - Adam Hall of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - Ethan Garcia of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Kiera Dore of West Ottawa
Junior (high school) - 165-188
1st Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Alex Gould of St Joseph
3rd Place - Mike Lambert of traverse city
4th Place - Jeremy Parkhurst of Hamilton
Open - 188-188
1st Place - Craig Tyler of Team Disco
Open - 238-238
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Unattached
GRAPPLING 2015 RESULTS
All grappling - 128-178
1st Place - Jeff Gotthardt of Clark Graice Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Place - Nick Altamira of Clark Graice Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Place - Jonathan Miller of Myrmidon Training System
4th Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training System
5th Place - Robert Nail of Myrmidon Training System
6th Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training System
All grappling - 238-276
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Unattached
2nd Place - Tim Kendel of Scottville WC
3rd Place - Ben Boerrgter of Xtreme
GRECO-ROMAN 2015 RESULTS
BANTAM - 49-52
1st Place - Bodie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chase Couchman of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Raymond Lopex of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
BANTAM - 54-61
1st Place - Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Drake Dinning of WOW
3rd Place - Liam O`Neil of WOW
4th Place - Ayden Fenby of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
INTERMEDIATE - 56-69
1st Place - Jayden Schwartz of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner McDunnah of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Brendan Swiss of Petoskey
INTERMEDIATE - 65-68
1st Place - Vinnie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brett Kloss of Petoskey
INTERMEDIATE - 71-73
1st Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Matthew McKinnon of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Landon Purdue of All American Grappling Academy
4th Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
INTERMEDIATE - 82-88
1st Place - Simeon Mardossian of South Lyon Matcats
2nd Place - Paul Klompalens of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Michigan Xtreme
NOVICE - 64-69
1st Place - Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Nathan Browne of GK Trained
3rd Place - Blake Paige of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Butterfield of Petoskey
NOVICE - 70-75
1st Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trevor Swiss of Petoskey
4th Place - Jonathan Giron of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
NOVICE - 75-83
1st Place - Gavin Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brody Hawkins of Petoskey
3rd Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jordan Slocum of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
NOVICE - 85-90
1st Place - Justin VanVaerenbergh of Michigan Select
2nd Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Shawn Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jason Stevens of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
NOVICE - 93-96
1st Place - Nicholas Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
2nd Place - Moshawn Kirkland of Myrmidon Training Systems
NOVICE - 102-117
1st Place - Ezekiel Thompson of Unattached
2nd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems
Schoolboy - 77-87
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Eero Gross of Petoskey
3rd Place - Max Brown of Mona Shores
Schoolboy - 90-92
1st Place - Chris Haynes of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Slominski of Unaffiliated
Schoolboy - 127-130
1st Place - Jacob McKnight of Northern Exposure
2nd Place - Robert Swanker of Muskegon
Schoolboy - 142-155
1st Place - Braxton Parks of DKW
2nd Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem
Cadet - 103-114
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St.Johns
2nd Place - Trenton Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
Cadet - 117-128
1st Place - Kaleb Slominski of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kaleb Slominski (Unaffiliated) received a bye () (Bye)
Cadet - 151-155
1st Place - Honour Kline of Goodrich Wrestling Club
2nd Place - River Shettler of DKW
Cadet - 192
1st Place - Brent Booth of Unaffiliated
Junior (high school) - 109-125
1st Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey
3rd Place - Vincent Priante of Grand Traverse Mayhem
Junior (high school) - 125-128
1st Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Raul Cuellar of Modus Operandi
Junior (high school) - 148-165
1st Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Jonathan Miller of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Andrew Beekman of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Tony Giftos of MantonTwisters
Junior (high school) - 172-192
1st Place - Keenan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Team Thong
Open - 182-285
1st Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Robert Nail of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Octavius Bellamy of Unattached
FREESTYLE 2015 RESULTS
Peewee - 45-49
1st Place - Jacob Farner of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Tobias Pacheco of Team Donahoe
BANTAM - 45-50
1st Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Bodie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Raymond Lopez of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Mario Curiel of Muskegon
BANTAM - 50-52
1st Place - Vaughn Tarbet of WOW
2nd Place - Chase Couchman of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - James Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
BANTAM - 54-60
1st Place - Drake Dinning of WOW
2nd Place - Braiden Tuck of Grand Traverse Mayhem
3rd Place - Ayden Fenby of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
4th Place - Genesis Tuinstra of Hopkins
BANTAM - 60-62
1st Place - Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Liam O`Neil of WOW
3rd Place - Jack Slocum of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
BANTAM - 62-69
1st Place - Matthew McKinnon of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Layne O`Neil of WOW
3rd Place - Brayden Packer of WOW
INTERMEDIATE - 56-60
1st Place - Jayden Schwartz of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner McDunnah of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Brendan Swiss of Petoskey
4th Place - Michael Cannon of Grand Traverse Mayhem
INTERMEDIATE - 65-71
1st Place - Vinnie Abbey of Hartland Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brett Kloss of Petoskey
3rd Place - Landen Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
INTERMEDIATE - 73-82
1st Place - Braylen Parker of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Landon Purdue of All American Grappling Academy
3rd Place - Paul Klomparens of Myrmidon Training Systems
INTERMEDIATE - 87-90
1st Place - Simeon Mardossian of South Lyon Matcats
2nd Place - Ezekiel Duron of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Shane Stiles of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
NOVICE - 64-69
1st Place - Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Nathan Browne of GK Trained
3rd Place - Blake Paige of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Butterfield of Petoskey
NOVICE - 70-75
1st Place - Jesse Brumm of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trevor Swiss of Petoskey
3rd Place - Jonathan Giron of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Owen Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
NOVICE - 75-82
1st Place - Gavin Bartley of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Darren McLeod of All American Grappling Academy
4th Place - Jordan Slocum of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
NOVICE - 83-90
1st Place - Shawn Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Brody Hawkins of Petoskey
3rd Place - Andrew DellaVecchia of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jason Stevens of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
NOVICE - 88-96
1st Place - Justin VanVaerenbergh of Michigan Select
2nd Place - Nicholas Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Moshawn Kirkland of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jefferson McCluskey of Myrmidon Training Systems
NOVICE - 102-117
1st Place - Ezekeil Thompson of Unattached
2nd Place - Michael Gibson of Myrmidon Training Systems
Schoolboy - 77-87
1st Place - Riley Bettich of Michigan West WC
2nd Place - Max Brown of Mona Shores
3rd Place - Eero Gross of Petoskey
Schoolboy - 90-97
1st Place - Chris Haynes of Eaton Rapids Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Camden Trupp of Team Donahoe
3rd Place - Logan Slominski of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Josh Wilson of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
Schoolboy - 100-109
1st Place - Jordan Hamdan of Hudson Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tristan Vance of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Tristin Katulski of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Tuinstra of Hopkins
Schoolboy - 124-142
1st Place - Anthony Williams of Maple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob McKnight of Northern Exposure
3rd Place - Robert Swanker of Muskegon
Schoolboy - 151-156
1st Place - Braxton Parks of DKW
2nd Place - Clay Myers of Grand Traverse Mayhem
3rd Place - Isaiah Scruggs of HJH Wrestling
Cadet - 103-117
1st Place - Brendan Zelenka of St.Johns
2nd Place - Trenton Blanchard of Michigan Xtreme
3rd Place - Zachery Donahue of Mona Shores
4th Place - Deondre Yarber-rodriguez of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
Cadet - 117-133
1st Place - Carson Price of Hudson Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kaleb Slominski of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Michael Thackthay of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
4th Place - Patrick Lucas of Unaffiliated
Cadet - 135-155
1st Place - Honour Kline of Goodrich Wrestling Club
2nd Place - River Shettler of DKW
3rd Place - Justin Mulder Sj of St. Johns Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place - Korey Johannson of Grand Traverse Mayhem
Cadet - 185-210
1st Place - Brent Booth of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Chase Spooner of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Matthew Lanelli of West Ottawa Wrestling
Junior (high school) - 109-125
1st Place - Vincent Priante of Grand Traverse Mayhem
2nd Place - Joey Butterfield of Petoskey
3rd Place - Ethan Curtin of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Raul Cuellar of Modus Operandi
Junior (high school) - 113-128
1st Place - Caleb Braley of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Thomas Merchh of Petoskey
3rd Place - Nathan Durfee of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
Junior (high school) - 148-163
1st Place - Adam Hall of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
2nd Place - Andrew Beekman of Myrmidon Training Systems
3rd Place - Kalib Brunson of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Tony Giftos of Manton Twisters
Junior (high school) - 165-172
1st Place - Mike Lambert of Traverse City
2nd Place - Alex Gould of St. Joseph
3rd Place - Jonathan Miller of Myrmidon Training Systems
4th Place - Jeremy Parkhurst of Hamilton
Junior (high school) - 186-211
1st Place - Kennan Montoya of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Anthony Inthavong of Team Thong
3rd Place - Chase Sevigny-updyke of Holt Wrestling Club Inc.
Open - 165-182
1st Place - Derek Foster of Myrmidon Training Systems
2nd Place - Robert Nail of Myrmidon Training Systems
Open - 238-285
1st Place - Octavius Bellamy of Unattached
2nd Place - Ramon Correa of Myrmidon Training Systems